Mens 4th XI

ResultsTable
Date Team Venue Result Scorers
9 Sep Parkview Home W 6 – 0 P Bond 3, B Bond 1, C Drysdale 1, A Shannon 1.
16 Sep South Antrim 4ths Away L 3 – 4 A Shannon 1, C Drysdale 1, S Wilcock 1.
22 Sep Ballymena 2nds Home W 6 – 1 B Bond 2, J Proctor 1, M Moreland 1, J Millar-Hogg 1, B Johnston 1.
30 Sep Civil Service 4ths Away W 3 – 1 B Willis 1, C Mockford 1, A Haire 1.
7 Oct Portrush 2nds Home W 5 – 0 A Haire 2, S Wilcock 1, J Millar-Hogg 1, J Green 1.
13 Oct Bangor 5ths Home W 9 – 0 J Green 2, A Johnston 2, C Mockford 2, A Shannon 2, C Drysdale 1.
21 Oct South Antrim 4ths Away W 4 – 1 J Green 2, A Shannon 1, C Drysdale 1.
28 Oct PSNI Away W 1 – 0 A Shannon 1.
4 Nov North Down 5ths Home L 4 – 5 G Rogers 1, J Green 1, S Irwin 1, A Shannon 1.
11 Nov Civil Service 4ths Home W 2 – 1 S Brown 1, J Millar-Hogg 1.
18 Nov Portrush 2nds Home W 8 – 0 J Green 2, S Brown 2, A Shannon 1, C Drysdale 1, S Kelly 1, C Mockford 1.
2 Dec Parkview Away W 2 – 0 C Drysdale 1, J Proctor 1.
16 Dec Antrim 3rds Home W 2 – 0 S Irwin 1, J Millar-Hogg 1.
19 Dec Ballymena 2nds Home W 9 – 1 A Shannon 2, J Green 2, C Mockford 1, M Moreland 1, A Haire 1, M Rea 1, J Millar-Hogg 1.
30 Dec Bangor 5ths Away W 9 – 1 A Shannon 3, M Rea 2, A Haire 1, A Linter 1, J Green 1, S Nicholson 1.
6 Jan South Antrim 4ths Home W 7 – 0 C Drysdale 1, M Moreland 1, M Rea 1, S Brown 1, J Millar-Hogg 1, S Irwin 1, J Hunter 1.
20 Jan PSNI Home D 2 – 2 S Pyper 1, A Haire 1.
26 Jan Portrush 2nds Away W 8 – 2 J Millar-Hogg 3, S Brown 2, J Green 1, B Bond 1, A Haire 1.
3 Feb Civil Service 4ths Away W 2 – 1 A Haire 1, B Bond 1.
10 Feb Parkview Home W 9 – 0 S Brown 3, J Millar-Hogg 3, M Rea 1, J Green 1, A Haire 1.
17 Feb Antrim 3rds Away D 3 – 3 M Rea 2, J Millar-Hogg 1.
24 Feb Raphoe 3rds Home W/O  Raphoe unable to field a team.
10 Mar Ballymena 2nds Away W 6 – 1 C Drysdale 2, M Rea 2, J Purvis 1, S Irwin 1.
24 Mar North Down 5ths Home W 4 – 1 A Haire 3, M Rea 1.
14 Apl Raphoe 3rds Away L 2 – 3 P Harrison 1, A Haire 1.
21 Apl Instonians4ths Home  W 3 – 2 C Smith 2, S Brown 1.
28 Apl Instonians 4ths Away D 5 – 5 C Drysdale 3, B Bond 2.
2 May North Down 5ths Away W 3 – 1 S Irwin 3.
5 May Antrim 3rds Home W 5 – 1 M Rea 2, B Bond 2, S Kelly 1.
9 May Raphoe 3rds Home W/O



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *