Mens 3rd XI

ResultsTable
Date Team Venue Result Scorers
7 Sep Queens 2nds Away D 2 – 2 C Drysdale 1, S Magee 1.
16 Sep Annadale 4ths Home W 6 – 1 S Pyper 4, J Clarke 2.
23 Sep Mossley 3rds Home W 7 – 1 S Pyper 3, J Millar-Hogg 2, M Orr 1, S Brown 1.
30 Sep Antrim 2nds Away W 4 – 3 A Walls 1, S Pyper 1, A Shannon 1, M Orr 1.
7 Oct Portadown 3rds Away L 2 – 3 N Grimshaw 1, S Forrest 1.
14 Oct Kilkeel 3rds Away W 4 – 3 S Pyper 1, N Grimshaw 1, M Rea 1, J Millar-Hogg 1.
21 Oct Portadown 3rds Home W 5 – 2 M Orr 3, N Grimshaw 1, S Forrest 1.
28 Oct Cookstown 4ths Away L 2 – 5 M Rea 1, S Moore 1.
4 Nov Queens 2nds Home L 5 – 6 S Pyper 2, S Moore 1, D Shepherd 1, N Grimshaw 1.
11 Nov Newry 2nds Away W 5 – 2 S Moore 3, M Rea 1, N Grimshaw 1.
18 Nov Lisnagarvey 5ths Home W 1 – 0 M Shannon 1.
2 Dec South Antrim 3rds Home W 6 – 1 S Pyper 2, D Shepherd 2, J Millar-Hogg 2.
19 Dec Ballymena Away W 3 – 1 S Pyper 2, D Shepherd 1.
30 Dec Bangor 3rds Away L 1 – 6 Jo Clarke 1.
6 Jan Antrim 2nds Home D 4 – 4 S Moore 1, J Millar-Hogg 1, S Magee 1, D Shepherd 1.
13 Jan Kilkeel 3rds Home W 7 – 1 S Pyper 2, J Millar-Hogg 2, M Shannon 1, S Moore 1, D Shepherd 1.
27 Jan Ballymena Home W 7 – 2 D Shepherd 2, S Forrest 1, J Hunter 1, S Pyper 1, A Grimshaw 1, A Shannon 1.
3 Feb Queens 2nds Away L 2 – 8 J Millar-Hogg 2.
10 Feb Newry 2nds Home W 6 – 2 S Pyper 3, D Shepherd 1, R McMillan 1, J Millar-Hogg 1.
17 Feb Lisnagarvey 5ths Away D 1 – 1 S Moore 1.
24 Feb Mossley 3rds Home W 4 – 3 S Moore 2, J Millar-Hogg 1, S Brown 1.
10 Mar Annadale 4ths Home W/O Annadale 3rds conceded on same day.
14 Mar Mossley 4ths Home W 3 – 1 S Pyper 1, S Moore 1, J Millar-Hogg 1.
17 Mar Newry 2nds Stormont W 4 – 0 S Moore 2, S Pyper 2.  League Cup Final.
24 Mar Annadale 4ths Home D 5 – 5 S Magee 1, M Orr 1, S Pyper 1, S Moore 1, D Shepherd 1. Won on pens.
 5 Apl Mossley 4ths Away L 3 – 5 R Poots 2, S Moore 1.
7 Apl Ballymena Home W 6 – 1 S Moore 2, S Pyper 2, D Shepherd 1, A Shannon 1.
 14 Apl Downpatrick Home D 3 – 3 M Nicholls 1, S Moore 1, D Shepherd 1. Won on pens.
21 Apl Portadown 3rds Away W 8 – 1 A Shannon 2, M Rea 3, S Nicholson 1, S Pyper 1, B Willis 1.
28 Apl Bangor 3rds Home L 3 – 5 S Pyper 2, M Shannon 1.
5 May South Antrim 3rds Home W 4 – 1 M Orr 1, S Moore 1,  M Shannon 1, D Shepherd 1.
9 May Queens 2nds Home L 1 – 2 S Pyper 1.
16 May Cookstown 4ths Home W 5 – 2 S Pyper 2, J Millar-Hogg 2, J Green 1.
19 May Antrim 2nds Away W 7 – 2 S Moore 2, S Pyper 1, M Orr 2, S Nicholson 1, J Millar -Hogg 1.
23 May South Antrim 3rds Away W 4 – 2 S Pyper 2, M Orr 2.
26 May Mossley 3rds Away W 5 – 1 S Pyper 2, S Nicholson 2, J Green 1.
30 May Annadale 4ths Away L 1 – 2 M Orr 1.



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *